logo Chaska Chaska

Wrestling Varsity Schedule

    (as of 06-22-21)
 
Date  Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
12-04-21  Invitational  9:00AM  Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville North, Baldwin-Woodville Area School District, Cloquet, Eagan, Lakeville South, Osseo, Park, Princeton, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, Scott West, St. Paul Johnson  Lakeville North High School
 
     
 
12-09-21  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague,
Watertown-Mayer 
Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
12-11-21  Tournament  9:00AM  Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo,
Cambridge-Isanti,
East Ridge,
Eden Prairie,
Elk River,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Irondale,
Mankato West,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Osseo,
Owatonna,
Rosemount,
Sauk Rapids-Rice,
Wayzata,
Woodbury,
Hopkins 
Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
12-16-21  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Benilde-St. Margaret's School
 
     
 
12-17-21  Triangular  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka, Norwood Young America  Mound Westonka High School
 
     
 
12-21-21  Quad  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Anoka,
Big Lake,
Centennial 
Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
12-29-21  Invitational  10:00AM  Chaska-Chan vs. Rogers High School, Anoka, Apple Valley, Armstrong, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Blaine, Dover-Eyota, Elk River, Farmington, GMLOKS, Grand Rapids, Henry Sibley, Holdingford, Minneapolis North, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneota, Morris Area, Osseo, Park, Park Center, Princeton, Richfield, Rockford, Roosevelt, Scott West, Trinity School at River Ridge, Wabasha-Kellogg, White Bear Lake Area, Zimmerman  Rogers High School
 
     
 
01-05-22  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 
01-06-22  Tri  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Eastview,
Eden Prairie 
Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
01-08-22  Invitational  10:00AM  Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Centennial, Medford, New Ulm, Orono 21-22, Staples-Motley, Willmar  Buffalo High School
 
     
 
Weigh-ins at 8am.
01-13-22  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Waconia 21-22  Waconia High School
 
     
 
01-27-22  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. South St. Paul,
,
Orono 21-22 
Chaska High School
 
     
 
02-03-22  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper,
North St. Paul 
Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
02-03-22  Quad  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Coon Rapids,
North St. Paul,
Robbinsdale Cooper 
       
 

Wrestling JV Schedule

    (as of 06-22-21)
 
Date  Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
12-04-21  Invitational  9:00AM  Chaska-Chan vs. Lakeville North, Baldwin-Woodville Area School District, Byron Public Schools, Cloquet, Eagan, Henry Sibley, Lakeville South, New Richmond, Park, Princeton, Robbinsdale Cooper, Scott West, St. Paul Johnson  Lakeville North High School
 
     
 
12-09-21  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague,
Watertown-Mayer 
Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
12-11-21  Tournament  9:00AM  Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo,
Cambridge-Isanti,
East Ridge,
Eden Prairie,
Elk River,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Irondale,
Mankato West,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Osseo,
Owatonna,
Rosemount,
Sauk Rapids-Rice,
Wayzata,
Woodbury,
Hopkins 
Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
12-16-21  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Benilde-St. Margaret's School
 
     
 
12-17-21  Triangular  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka, Norwood Young America  Mound Westonka High School
 
     
 
12-21-21  Quad  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Centennial  Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
01-05-22  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy  Bloomington Kennedy High School
 
     
 
01-06-22  Tri  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Eastview  Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
01-08-22  Invitational  10:00AM  Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Centennial, Medford, New Ulm, Orono 21-22, Staples-Motley, Willmar  Buffalo High School
 
     
 
Weigh-ins at 8am.
01-13-22  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Waconia 21-22  Waconia High School
 
     
 
01-22-22  Tournament  TBD  Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge, Andover, Anoka, Baldwin-Woodville Area School District, Blaine, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, John Marshall, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Minneapolis Southwest, Osseo, Paynesville Area, Saint Francis, Saint Thomas Academy, St. Thomas Academy, Waconia 21-22  East Ridge High School
 
     
 
01-27-22  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. South St. Paul,
,
Orono 21-22 
Chaska High School
 
     
 
02-03-22  Match  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper,
North St. Paul 
Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
02-03-22  Quad  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan vs. Coon Rapids,
North St. Paul,
Robbinsdale Cooper