Skip to content
Benilde - St. Margaret`s
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
EXTENDED ONLINE SCHOOL-CAMPUS CLOSED
TBD
Lacrosse: B/B
(Changed)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
TBD
Lacrosse: B/B
(Changed)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
7:40am - 8:00am
Prayer
@Chapel
8:00am - 10:00pm
Art Show
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00pm
Play/Musical Practice
(Cancelled)
@Hamburge Theater
8:00am
Senior Surveys
Required in order to receive Cap and Gown.
8:00am - 11:00am
Seniors/Alumni Breakfast
online
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Aquila Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hopkins High School
4:15pm
Baseball: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Louisiana Oaks Park
4:15pm
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:15pm
Lacrosse: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
6:30pm
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Richfield High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
SH Musical/Play Performance
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
2
BUILDING CLOSED
9:00am
Baseball: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Cannon Falls High School
9:00am
Softball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
10:30am
Softball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
11:00am
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Twin Oaks Middle School
1:30pm
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Garden Park
1:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Prior Lake High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
SH Musical/Play Performance
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3
BUILDING CLOSED
2:00pm
SH Musical/Play Performance
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
4
8:00am - 9:30am
Just for Parents
(Cancelled)
@Library Conference Room
1:30pm - 2:30pm
TLT meeting
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Aquila Park
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Eagan High School
4:15pm
Softball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
Softball Stadium
5:30pm
Softball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Just for Parents
(Cancelled)
@Library Conference Room
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
Softball Stadium
5
7:30am - 9:00am
Board Mtg - Strategic Plan
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
8:30am - 11:00am
Region 6AA Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Atrium
11:00am - 11:50am
Marketing Mtg
(Cancelled)
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
11:05am - 11:45am
Faith Formation
@Atrium
1:15pm - 1:30pm
Skinner, Sue
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:30pm - 3:30pm
A-Team
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
4:15pm
Lacrosse: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@New Hope Civic Courts
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Tennis Court
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
6
8:00am - 9:00am
Student Support
@Library Conference Room
9:00am - 10:30am
Parent Assn. Executive Comm.
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Burnsville HS
4:15pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Aquila Park
4:30pm
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Baseball Field 2
4:30pm
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Baseball Field 2
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@New Hope Learning Center
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
SH Awards Ceremony
7
7:40am - 8:00am
Rosary
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Richfield High School
True Team Sections
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Richfield High School
True Team Sections
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chaska High School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Aquila Park
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Louis Park High School
Stadium
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dred Scott Fields
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Louis Park High School
Stadium
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Dred Scott Fields
Field#6
8
7:40am - 8:00am
Prayer
@Chapel
4:30pm
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
Bloomington Jefferson High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Dred Scott Fields
DS Field #1
4:30pm
Softball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
vs. Concordia Academy C Squad
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
vs. Concordia Academy JV team
9
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wayzata High School
10:00am
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
10:00am
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Aquila Park
1:00pm
Baseball: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Deithelm Park (Victoria)
1:00pm
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
1:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
10
11
7:30am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rush Creek Golf Course
Shotgun - Conference Championship
1:30pm - 2:30pm
TLT meeting
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
3:00pm
AP Government/Politics Exam
4:00pm
Softball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Lake Park
BSM JV vs/ Wayzata C
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:30pm
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Carlson Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Dakota Park
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
Band Concert - Spring
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
12
8:00am - 10:00am
Parent Assn. Board
8:50am - 9:30am
Marketing Mtg
9:30am - 10:30am
Leadership Team
11:00am - 11:50am
Marketing Mtg
(Cancelled)
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
11:05am - 11:45am
Faith Formation
@Atrium
11:05am - 11:45am
Insight Group
(Changed)
1:00pm
AP Calculus AB Exam
1:00pm
AP Calculus BC Exam
1:15pm - 1:30pm
Skinner, Sue
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Principals Meeting
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
3:00pm
AP Human Geography Exam
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
Turf Field
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse - Boys Dinner
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
Turf Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse - Boys Dinner
(Cancelled)
13
7:30am - 8:00am
Link Crew Leader Mtg
(Cancelled)
@Hamburge Theater
1:00pm
AP English Literature Exam
2:00pm
Track & Field: G/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
Metro West Conference Championships
2:00pm
Track & Field: B/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
Storm Stadium
Metro West Conference Championships
2:40pm - 3:15pm
NHS Mtg
(Cancelled)
@Hamburge Theater
3:00pm
AP Euro History Exam
4:00pm
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
Grass Field (North of High School)
4:00pm
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:00pm
Softball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Kelly Fields
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kelly Fields
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Red Haddox Field
Red Haddox Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Kelly Fields
6:00pm
Choir Concert
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
JH Concert at 6:00 PM SH Concert at 7:00 PM
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
14
BSM Day of Giving
7:00am - 5:00pm
Spring Plant Pick-Up
7:40am - 8:00am
Rosary
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Country Club
shotgun
9:00am - 11:00am
Spirit Shop
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
11:00am
AP Spanish Lit FT
1:00pm
AP Chemistry Exam
1:45pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Country Club
shotgun
3:00pm - 9:00pm
7 Movements Dance
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
AP Physics Exam
4:15pm
Lacrosse: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:30pm
Baseball: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Chaska High School
4:30pm
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Chaska High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Field (Chaska)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Athletic Park - Chaska
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
15
7:00am - 3:00pm
Spring Plant Pick-Up
7:40am - 8:00am
Prayer
@Chapel
12:00pm - 2:40pm
Link Crew May Development Day
(Postponed)
@Great Hall
1:00pm
AP US History Exam
3:00pm
AP Computer Science Exam
4:00pm
Baseball: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
BSM Varsity Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Admissions Activity Night - Incoming Freshman
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
16
TBD
Lacrosse: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Wayzata High School
2 Games, Time TBA
TBD
Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Stillwater High School
State True Team
TBD
Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Stillwater High School
State True Team
10:00am
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Dred Scott Fields
11:00am - 9:00pm
7 Movements Dance
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Guatemala Student Mtg
(Cancelled)
@Room 139
Packing Suitcases
5:15pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Edina High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Edina Community Center
17
11:00am
Baccalaureate
@Off Campus
5:30pm - 8:15pm
Student Leadership Forum
(Cancelled)
@Moore Library
18
TBD
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
8:00am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
8:00am - 1:05pm
SH Yeabook Distribution
(Postponed)
@Great Hall
11:00am
AP Chinese Exam
1:00pm
AP Biology Exam
1:30pm - 2:30pm
TLT meeting
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
3:00pm
AP Enviromental Science Exam
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Orono High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Metro West JV Championships
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Metro West JV Championships
4:30pm
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Delano City Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Delano City Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Event Set-Up
(Cancelled)
@Chapel
Orchestra
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
Orchestra Concert
(Cancelled)
@Chapel
Orchestra
19
BLOCK DAY EVEN - Event
(Cancelled)
8:50am - 9:30am
Marketing Mtg
9:20am
End of School Year Assembly
(Cancelled)
@Great Hall
10:40am - 12:50pm
Guidance Dept Mtgs
11:05am - 11:45am
Faith Formation
@Atrium
1:00pm
AP Psychology Exam
1:15pm - 1:30pm
Skinner, Sue
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:30pm - 3:30pm
A-Team
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Saint Thomas Academy
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Saint Thomas Academy
20
BLOCK DAY EVEN - Event
(Cancelled)
8:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dahlgreen Golf Course
8:00am - 9:00am
Student Support
@Library Conference Room
9:00am - 12:30pm
O'Keefe, Mary Fran
(Cancelled)
@Atrium
9:20am
Mass - End of School Year
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rich Valley Golf Course
11:00am
AP German Lang Exam
12:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Baker National Park and Golf Course
1:00pm
AP English Lans. and Comp. Exam
3:00pm
AP MicroEconomics Exam
4:30pm
Baseball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@St. Francis High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse - Boys Dinner
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse - Boys Dinner
(Cancelled)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Senior Graduation Party Planning Mtg
@Library Conference Room
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
21
TBD
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Baseline Tennis Center
Singles & Doubles
7:40am - 8:00am
Rosary
8:00am - 2:40am
Junior Leadership Day
@Off Campus
8:00am
Senior Finals
(Cancelled)
@Moore Library
11:00am
AP French Exam
12:00pm - 2:40pm
JH WEB Leader Training
(Postponed)
@Great Hall
2:50pm - 3:30pm
JH Faculty Mtg
@Room 135
3:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
22
7:40am - 8:00am
Prayer
@Chapel
8:00am
Senior Finals
(Cancelled)
@Room 105 (Science)
11:00am
AP Government/Politics Comp Exam
1:00pm
AP Statistics Exam
3:00pm
AP Spanish Lang Exam
23
24
25
No School
NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Coaches Assn meeting
26
TBD
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
TBD
Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Orono High School
Section 6AA
TBD
Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Orono High School
Section 6AA
7:30am - 9:00am
Board - Finance Committee
@Library Conference Room
8:50am - 9:30am
Marketing Mtg
9:30am - 10:30am
Leadership Team
@Library Conference Room
11:05am - 11:45am
Faith Formation
@Atrium
1:15pm - 1:30pm
Skinner, Sue
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Principals Meeting
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Department Chair Mtg
@Library Conference Room
3:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
27
8:00am - 9:00am
Student Support
@Library Conference Room
8:30am - 1:00pm
SH Graduation Practice
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
28
TBD
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Locker Clean Out -(9-11)
TBD
Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Orono High School
Section 6AA
TBD
Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Orono High School
Section 6AA
7:30am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
Preliminary Round
7:40am - 8:00am
Rosary
11:30am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
Preliminary Round
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
29
7:40am - 8:00am
Prayer
@Chapel
7:00pm
SH Graduation
(Postponed)
9:00pm
Senior Graduation Party
(Postponed)
@Off Campus
30
TBD
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?