Skip to content
Benilde - St. Margaret`s
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
7:15am - 7:55am
Adoration
@Chapel
8:00am - 9:26am
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Matt Brounstein class
9:30am - 10:30am
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@North Building Conference Room
World Language DEI meeting
1:10pm - 2:30pm
Jeremiah, Mike
@Chapel
Charlie Zinn's art class
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play/Musical Practice
@Hamburge Theater
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Math League Conference Meet
@Room 111
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Football
@Moore Library
3
8:00am - 9:26am
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Matt Brounstein class
8:00am - 9:20am
Guidance Dept Mtgs
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
9:30am - 10:30am
Leadership Team
@North Building Conference Room
11:00am - 2:30pm
Faith Formation
@Atrium
Faith in Action
11:00am - 2:30pm
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Becca Meagher
11:40am - 1:05pm
Affinity Group
@Room 105 (Science)
Lunch
12:25pm - 1:05pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
1:10pm - 1:30pm
Weingartz, Matt
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:30pm - 3:30pm
A-Team
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play/Musical Practice
@Hamburge Theater
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Football
@Moore Library
4
7:30am - 8:30am
Board Mtg - Investment Comm
virtual meeting
8:00am - 9:26am
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Matt Brounstein class
8:00am - 9:00am
Student Support
9:30am - 10:30am
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@North Building Conference Room
DEI and Counselor Meeting
11:00am - 12:00pm
Adam Ehrmantraut
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
11:00am - 2:30pm
Faith Formation
@Atrium
Faith in Action
11:15am - 11:45am
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Jeremy Cramer
11:40am - 1:05pm
Affinity Group
@Room 105 (Science)
Lunch
1:10pm - 2:30pm
Jeremiah, Mike
@Chapel
Charlie Zinn's art class
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play/Musical Practice
@Hamburge Theater
4:00pm
VB: 9B
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:00pm
VB: B
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo High School
5:15pm
VB: 9A
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:15pm
VB: JV
@Buffalo High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Buffalo High School
5
SH Finals Period 2, 4 (2021)
7:40am - 7:55am
Rosary
@Chapel
8:00am - 2:30pm
Guidance
@North Building Conference Room
8:00am - 9:20am
JH Grade 8 Speeches
@Chapel
Greg Hoemke
8:00am - 10:00am
Parent Assn. Board
9:00am - 10:00am
Ramier, Natalie
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Admissions Open House
@Hamburge Theater
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
6
FIRST QUARTER ENDS
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
SH Finals Period 2, 4 (2021)
7:40am - 7:55am
Prayer
@Chapel
8:00am - 8:30am
Jeremiah, Mike
@Chapel
Sr. Jeanne's 7th grade class
8:00am - 9:00am
Skinner, Sue
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play/Musical Practice
@Hamburge Theater
4:00pm
FB: C
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
FB: V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
7:30am - 2:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Moore Library
9:10am
Basketball: G/JH
@Maple Grove High School
9:30am
VB: 9B
@St. Louis Park High School
9:30am
VB: 9A
@St. Louis Park High School
10:30am
VB: B
@St. Louis Park High School
10:30am
VB: JV
@St. Louis Park High School
12:00pm
VB: V
@St. Louis Park High School
Activity Center
1:50pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Maple Grove High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7 White
@Burnsville High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/7 White
@Burnsville High School
8
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
12:40pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Maple Grove High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/7 White
@Burnsville High School
9
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
No School
Grading Day and Prep
7:15am - 7:55am
Adoration
@Chapel
9:00am - 1:00pm
Community Day Grade Level
Grade 7 day on campus
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play/Musical Practice
@Hamburge Theater
5:30pm
VB: 9A
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm
VB: B
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
6:30pm
VB: 9B
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
NHS Induction
@Chapel
7:00pm
VB: V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
10
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
No School
Grading Day and Prep
7:30am - 9:00am
Board - Strategic Enrollment
9:00am - 10:00am
Prayer and Share
virtual
10:05am - 10:45am
Group
@North Building Conference Room
12:25pm - 1:05pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
1:10pm - 1:30pm
Weingartz, Matt
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
RKVC Childcare
@Room 145
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Faculty/Staff Mtg
@Hamburge Theater
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
FB: C
(Changed)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Event Set-Up
@Hamburge Theater
Town Hall DEI meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Lenhart-Murphy, Lisa
@Hamburge Theater
Town Hall DEI meeting
11
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
8:00am - 9:00am
Student Support
11:40am - 1:05pm
Affinity Group
@Room 105 (Science)
Lunch
11:45am - 12:45pm
DEI Meeting
@Room 136
DEI and Counselors
12:25pm - 1:05pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Principals Meeting
1:50pm - 2:30pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
2:40pm - 3:15pm
NHS Mtg
@Hamburge Theater
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Play/Musical Practice
@Hamburge Theater
6:00pm
Mock Trial
Parent Meeting, virtual https://us02web.zoom.us/j/7044751177/
7:00pm
FB: V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
12
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
7:30am - 8:45am
Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
7:40am - 7:55am
Rosary
@Chapel
8:00am - 9:20am
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Remembrance service
9:00am - 10:00am
Ramier, Natalie
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:10pm - 2:30pm
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Remembrance service
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Adam Ehrmantraut
Zoom meeting
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Employee Resource Group
@Room 211 (Band)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play/Musical Practice
@Hamburge Theater
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
VB: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:15pm
VB: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Football
@Moore Library
5:30pm
VB: B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
13
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
7:40am - 7:55am
Prayer
@Chapel
8:00am - 9:20am
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Remembrance service
8:40am - 9:20am
Group
@North Building Conference Room
10:05am - 10:45am
Group
@North Building Conference Room
11:05am - 12:05pm
Jeremiah, Mike
@Chapel
11:15am - 12:15pm
Dahlstrom, Cami
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
12:25pm - 1:05pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
1:10pm - 2:30pm
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Remembrance service
1:50pm - 2:30pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Adam Ehrmantraut
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play/Musical Practice
@Hamburge Theater
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football
@Moore Library
14
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
7:30am - 2:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Moore Library
10:00am - 1:00pm
Swim/Dive - Girls' Banquet
@
Multiple Location
15
Knightsbridge Shopping Event
Virtual
8:30am
Basketball: B/7 Red
@Eagan Community Center
11:10am
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Eagan Community Center
Jefferson/Gray
12:30pm
Basketball: B/7 Red
@Eagan Community Center
1:50pm
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Eagan Community Center
Wayzata/Silver
3:10pm
Basketball: B/7 Red
@Eagan Community Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Eagan Community Center
game at 1:50 or 3:10 pm
16
7:15am - 7:55am
Adoration
@Chapel
8:00am - 8:30am
Adam Ehrmantraut
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
11:30am - 12:30pm
DEI Meeting
@Room 136
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Board Mtg - Nominating Comm.
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football
@Moore Library
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Event Set-Up
@Hamburge Theater
Town Hall DEI meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Lenhart-Murphy, Lisa
@Hamburge Theater
Town Hall DEI meeting
17
7:30am - 9:00am
Board - Finance Committee
10:00am - 11:00am
Leadership Team
@North Building Conference Room
11:40am - 1:05pm
Affinity Group
@Room 105 (Science)
Lunch
12:25pm - 1:05pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
1:10pm - 1:30pm
Weingartz, Matt
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:30pm - 3:30pm
A-Team
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:50pm - 2:30pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Admissions Open House
@Hamburge Theater
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
VB: 9A
@Chanhassen High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football
@Moore Library
5:30pm
VB: 9B
@Chanhassen High School
5:30pm
VB: B
@Chanhassen High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Chanhassen High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Chanhassen High School
18
7:30am - 9:00am
Board Mtg - Strategic Plan
8:00am - 2:40pm
Sophomore Sessions
8:00am - 9:00am
Student Support
9:25am - 10:45am
Guidance Dept Mtgs
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
11:40am - 1:05pm
Affinity Group
@Room 105 (Science)
Lunch
11:45am - 12:45pm
DEI Meeting
@Room 136
DEI and Counselors
12:25pm - 1:05pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
1:50pm - 2:30pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Event Set-Up
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Banquet
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Moore Library
5:15pm
VB: 9B
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:15pm
VB: B
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Boys' Varsity Banquet
@Hamburge Theater
19
7:15am - 8:00am
Adam Ehrmantraut
@North Building Conference Room
New Hire Checkin
7:40am - 7:55am
Rosary
@Chapel
8:00am - 1:05pm
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Michell LeBlanc - Theology
8:00am - 2:40pm
Sophomore Sessions
9:00am - 10:00am
Ramier, Natalie
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
10:05am - 10:45am
Jeremiah, Mike
@North Building Conference Room
Group
2:45pm - 3:45pm
JH Faculty Mtg
@Room 135
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Speech Mtg
@Atrium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Red Knotes
@Hamburge Theater
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
VB: 9A
@Chaska High School
5:30pm
VB: 9B
@Chaska High School
5:30pm
VB: B
@Chaska High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Chaska High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Just for Parents
virtual
7:00pm
VB: V
@Chaska High School
20
7:30am - 9:30am
Board Mtg - Executive
7:40am - 7:55am
Prayer
@Chapel
8:00am - 2:40pm
Freshman Friday
12:25pm - 1:05pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
1:45pm - 2:30pm
Skinner, Sue
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:50pm - 2:30pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
2:00pm - 7:30pm
Nordic Ski
equipment pick up from Ski Room
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
equipment hand in in Haben Center at 2:30 pm promptly awards & pizza in Commons Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Red Knotes
@Hamburge Theater
3:45pm
VB: 9A
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:00pm
FB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
21
TBD
Basketball: B/8 White
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
12:20pm
Basketball: B/8 White
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
1:00pm
FB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield High School
3:35pm
Basketball: B/7 Red
(Cancelled)
@Rogers Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7 Red
(Cancelled)
@Rogers Middle School
7:55pm
Basketball: B/8 Red
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
Mpls Lakers/Blue
9:00pm
Basketball: B/8 Red
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
22
TBD
Basketball: B/8 White
(Cancelled)
@TBD
TBD
Basketball: B/8 Red
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
TBD
Basketball: B/7 Red
(Cancelled)
@Rogers Middle School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Parent Association
@Stadium Turf Field
Knightsbridge pick up
23
7:15am - 7:55am
Adoration
@Chapel
8:00am - 2:30pm
Sylvester, Laura
@Moore Library
8:00am - 2:30pm
VIRTUAL SCHOOL- All Grades
Virtual School, All Periods
10:50am
Mass - Thanksgiving Interfaith Prayer Service
Live Streamed
11:30am - 12:30pm
DEI Meeting
@Room 136
2:00pm - 7:30pm
Nordic Ski
equipment pick up from Ski Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Math League Conference Meet
@Room 111
4:15pm
VB: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:15pm
VB: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
VB: B
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm
VB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Assn. Executive Comm.
virtual
7:00pm
VB: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
24
8:00am - 2:30pm
Sylvester, Laura
@Moore Library
8:00am - 2:30pm
VIRTUAL SCHOOL- All Grades
Virtual School, All Periods
11:40am - 1:05pm
Affinity Group
@Room 105 (Science)
Lunch
12:25pm - 1:05pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
1:10pm - 1:30pm
Weingartz, Matt
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
1:50pm - 2:30pm
Group
@North Building Conference Room
2:00pm - 7:30pm
Nordic Ski
equipment pick up from Ski Room
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Department Chair Mtg
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
25
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Break
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
26
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Break
Thanksgiving
9:00am - 10:00am
Ramier, Natalie
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
27
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Break
28
29
30
7:15am - 7:55am
Adoration
@Chapel
9:30am - 10:30am
Adam Ehrmantraut
@North Building Conference Room
11:05am - 12:05pm
Faith Formation
@Chapel
Matt Brounstein Class
11:30am - 12:30pm
DEI Meeting
@Room 136
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Marketing Mtg
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
Epic Intern meeting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Marketing Mtg
@Red Knight Conference Room (RKCR)
Epic Intern meeting
3:00pm - 6:00pm
McMerty Brummer, Matt
@Room 139
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
VB: V
(Cancelled)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?