Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Wednesday, January 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:00amBoard Mtg - Strategic Plan

8:00am- 9:00amStudent Support

8:15am- 9:00amFaith Formation

BSM Chapel location

Mike J and Sr. Jeanne

Mike J and Sr. Jeanne
9:25am- 2:30pmTeacher Use

BSM Cube - C1 (High Top 8) more..location

Cheri Vroman

Cheri Vroman
9:30am- 10:15amFaith Formation

BSM Chapel location

LeBlanc

LeBlanc
11:40am- 1:05pmAffinity Group

BSM Room 105 Science location

Lunch

Lunch
11:45am- 12:45pmDEI Meeting

BSM Room 136 location

DEI and Counselors

DEI and Counselors
12:25pm- 1:05pmGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
1:30pm- 3:00pmPrincipals Meeting

1:50pm- 2:30pmGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
2:30pm- 3:00pmAdam Ehrmantraut

BSM Red Knight Room location
2:30pm- 3:30pmStudent Council Mtg

BSM Cube (Main Room) location
2:40pm- 3:15pmNHS Mtg

BSM Great Hall location
2:45pm- 4:30pmTable Tennis

BSM Cafeteria more..location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMcMerty Brummer, Matt

BSM Room 139 location
4:00pm- 8:00pmMock Trial

BSM Room 138 location
Thursday, January 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 7:55amRosary

BSM Chapel location
8:00am- 1:05pmFaith Formation

BSM Chapel location

Michell LeBlanc - Theology

Michell LeBlanc - Theology
9:00am- 10:00amRamier, Natalie

BSM Red Knight Room location
9:25am- 10:40amSpanish Class

BSM Cube - C1 (High Top 8) more..location

Megan Hansen

Megan Hansen
2:45pm- 3:45pmJH Faculty Mtg

BSM Room 135 location
3:00pm- 4:15pmEmployee Resource Group

BSM Room 211 Band location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMcMerty Brummer, Matt

BSM Room 139 location
4:00pm- 8:00pmMock Trial

BSM Room 136 more..location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Chaska
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

   

vs. Bloomington Kennedy
4:15pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bloomington Kennedy
5:00pmAlpine Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet

vs. Richfield
 @  Hyland Hills Ski Arealocation
5:00pmAlpine Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet

 

(Rescheduled to 01-14-21)

vs. Richfield
 @  Hyland Hills Ski Arealocation
5:00pmAlpine Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet

 

(Rescheduled from 01-14-21)

vs. Richfield
 @  Hyland Hills Ski Arealocation
5:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-12-21)

vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey Mtg - boys

BSM Moore Library location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Tri

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Chaska
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bloomington Kennedy
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

   

vs. Bloomington Kennedy
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
 @  Olson Middle Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

   

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
 @  Olson Middle Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Chaska
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Bloomington Kennedy
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-12-21)

vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Friday, January 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 7:55amPrayer

BSM Chapel location
12:25pm- 1:05pmGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
1:00pmNordic Skiing: Girls Var/JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Elm Creek Park Reservelocation
1:00pmNordic Skiing: Boys Var/JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Elm Creek Park Reservelocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmMcMerty Brummer, Matt

BSM Room 139 location
Saturday, January 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00amBasketball: Boys 8 Red Tournament

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Shakopee High Schoollocation
9:00amBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Orono 21-22
9:00amBasketball: Boys 8 Red Tournament

vs. Shakopee
 @  Shakopee High Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Tri Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Centennial High Schoollocation

BSM vs. Rogers - approx 11:30 am BSM vs. Centennial - approx 1:00 pm

BSM vs. Rogers - approx 11:30 am
BSM vs. Centennial - approx 1:00 pm
10:30amBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Orono 21-22
11:20amBasketball: Boys 8 Red Tournament

vs. Eden Prairie
 @  Shakopee High Schoollocation
12:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Orono 21-22
12:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

   

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
2:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-08-21)

vs. Academy of Holy Angels
2:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
3:15pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-08-21)

vs. Orono 21-22
4:00pm- 7:00pmAthletics Meeting

BSM Library Conference Room more..location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-08-21)

vs. Orono 21-22
5:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-15-20)

vs. Dodge County
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-08-21)

vs. Orono 21-22
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-15-20)

vs. Dodge County
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

   

 

(Rescheduled from 01-08-21)

vs. Orono 21-22
Sunday, January 17, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00amBasketball: Boys 8 White Tournament

vs. TBD

Phelps BB

Phelps BB
10:10amBasketball: Boys 8 White Tournament

vs. East Ridge
10:10amBasketball: Boys 7 Red Tournament

vs. Waconia 21-22
11:10amBasketball: Boys 7 Red Tournament

vs. Eden Prairie
12:20pmBasketball: Girls JH Tournament

vs. Sartell
1:25pmBasketball: Girls JH Tournament

vs. TBD

Inver Grove Heights

Inver Grove Heights
2:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 White Tournament

vs. East Ridge
2:40pmBasketball: Boys 7 Red Tournament

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Shakopee High Schoollocation
3:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 White Tournament

vs. TBD

Rochester/Purple

Rochester/Purple
Monday, January 18, 2021
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:00amBoard - Finance Committee

virtual

virtual
9:25am- 2:30pmTeacher Use

BSM Cube - C1 (High Top 8) more..location
10:40am- 11:00amSenior Class Board

BSM Theater location
11:05am- 12:40pmFaith Formation

BSM Chapel location

Matt Brounstein

Matt Brounstein
11:40am- 1:05pmAffinity Group

BSM Room 105 Science location

Lunch

Lunch
1:10pm- 1:30pmWeingartz, Matt

BSM Red Knight Room location
1:30pm- 3:30pmA-Team

BSM Red Knight Room location
1:30pm- 2:10pmFaith Formation

BSM Chapel location

John DeLozier class

John DeLozier class
2:45pm- 4:30pmTable Tennis

BSM Cafeteria more..location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMcMerty Brummer, Matt

BSM Room 139 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmAdmissions Open House

BSM Atrium more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCocoa and Cram

virtual

virtual
4:00pm- 8:00pmMock Trial

BSM Room 136 more..location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Minnetonka
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Minnetonka
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Orono 21-22
 @  Orono Ed Link Poollocation
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Mound Westonka
 @  Orono Ed Link Poollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Minnetonka