Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Monday, February 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
CATHOLIC SCHOOLS WEEK

Coat Drive

student council

student council
7:15am- 7:55amAdoration

BSM Chapel location
8:00am- 1:00pmGuidance

BSM Red Knight Room location

Schedule Junior/Counselor Mtgs

Schedule Junior/Counselor Mtgs
8:00am- 9:20amTeacher Use

BSM Cube - C1 (High Top 8) more..location

Cheri Vroman

Cheri Vroman
10:50am- 11:40amDEI Meeting

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
1:10pm- 2:30pmTeacher Use

BSM Cube - C1 (High Top 8) more..location

Cheri Vroman

Cheri Vroman
2:35pm- 4:00pmE-Sports

BSM Cube (Main Room) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMcMerty Brummer, Matt

BSM Room 139 location
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet

vs. Richfield
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

vs. Chanhassen
4:15pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Chanhassen
4:30pmAlpine Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet

vs. Richfield
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

vs. Chanhassen
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

vs. Chanhassen
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 8 White Game

vs. St. Michael's Catholic Grade
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

vs. Chanhassen
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
CATHOLIC SCHOOLS WEEK

Coat Drive

student council

student council
8:00am- 1:30pmGuidance

BSM Red Knight Room location

Credit Checks

Credit Checks
8:00am- 9:30amLearning Support Team

BSM Library Conference Room location
9:15amMass - Catholic Schools Week

BSM Great Hall location
10:05am- 10:45amGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
11:30am- 1:05pmDEI Meeting

BSM Room 143 - Campus Ministry location

Matt McMerty

Matt McMerty
11:40am- 1:05pmAffinity Group

BSM Room 105 Science location

Lunch

Lunch
12:25pm- 1:05pmGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
1:10pm- 1:30pmWeingartz, Matt

BSM Red Knight Room location
1:30pm- 3:30pmA-Team

BSM Red Knight Room location
1:30pm- 2:40pmGuidance

BSM Library Conference Room location

Credit Checks

Credit Checks
2:35pm- 4:00pmE-Sports

BSM Cube (Main Room) location
2:45pm- 4:30pmTable Tennis

BSM Cafeteria more..location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMcMerty Brummer, Matt

BSM Room 139 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmAdmissions Open House

BSM Atrium more..location
4:00pm- 8:00pmMock Trial

BSM Room 136 more..location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-21)

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-21)

vs. Chanhassen
4:15pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-21)

vs. Chanhassen
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JH Game

vs. St. Michael's Catholic Grade
5:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-19-20)

vs. Holy Family Catholic
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

   

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-21)

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-21)

vs. Chanhassen
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-21)

vs. Chanhassen
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 7 White Game

vs. St. Michael's Catholic Grade
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-21)

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-21)

vs. Chanhassen
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-19-20)

vs. Holy Family Catholic
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Wednesday, February 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
CATHOLIC SCHOOLS WEEK

Coat Drive

student council

student council
TBDDance Team: JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation

Metro West Conference (Kick)

Metro West Conference (Kick)
TBDDance Team: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation

Metro West Conference (Kick)

Metro West Conference (Kick)
7:00am- 9:15amSet-Up

BSM Great Hall location

Mass

Mass
8:00am- 9:20amFaith Formation

BSM Cube - C1 (High Top 8) more..location

John DeLozier

John DeLozier
8:00am- 9:00amStudent Support

virtual

virtual
9:00am- 11:00amFinance

BSM Red Knight Room location

Natlaie Ramier

Natlaie Ramier
11:00am- 1:05pmFaith Formation

BSM Cube - C1 (High Top 8) more..location

John DeLozier

John DeLozier
11:00am- 12:00pmFinance

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location

Theresa Collins

Theresa Collins
11:00am- 11:15amJeremiah, Mike

11:30am- 1:00pmJust for Parents

virtual

virtual
11:40am- 1:05pmAffinity Group

BSM Room 105 Science location

Lunch

Lunch
12:25pm- 1:05pmGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
1:10pm- 2:30pmTeacher Use

BSM Cube - C1 (High Top 8) more..location

Cheri

Cheri
1:50pm- 2:30pmGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
2:35pm- 4:00pmE-Sports

BSM Cube (Main Room) location
2:45pm- 4:30pmTable Tennis

BSM Cafeteria more..location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMcMerty Brummer, Matt

BSM Room 139 location
4:00pm- 8:00pmMock Trial

BSM Room 138 location
6:00pmSenior Parent Mtg

virtual

virtual
Thursday, February 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
CATHOLIC SCHOOLS WEEK

Coat Drive

student council

student council
7:40am- 7:55amRosary

BSM Chapel location
8:00am- 10:00amParent Assn. Board

virtual

virtual
9:00am- 10:00amRamier, Natalie

virtual

virtual
10:00am- 11:30amGuidance

BSM Red Knight Room location
1:00pmNordic Skiing: Girls Var/JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Carver Park Reservelocation
1:00pmNordic Skiing: Boys Var/JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Carver Park Reservelocation

Elm Creek Backup

Elm Creek Backup
3:00pm- 6:00pmMcMerty Brummer, Matt

BSM Room 139 location
4:00pm- 8:00pmMock Trial

BSM Room 136 more..location
4:00pmWrestling: JV Tri

vs. Multiple Schools..

Rounds 2 & 3 will start 15 minutes after previous round has ended
Rounds 2 & 3 will start 15 minutes after previous round has ended

Rounds 2 & 3 will start 15 minutes after previous round has ended Rounds 2 & 3 will start 15 minutes after previous round has ended
4:00pmWrestling: Varsity Tri

 

(Date, Time Changed to 03-02-21)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmWrestling: Varsity Tri

vs. Multiple Schools..

Rounds 2 & 3 will start 15 minutes after previous round has ended
Rounds 2 & 3 will start 15 minutes after previous round has ended

Rounds 2 & 3 will start 15 minutes after previous round has ended Rounds 2 & 3 will start 15 minutes after previous round has ended
Friday, February 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
CATHOLIC SCHOOLS WEEK

NO SCHOOL

No School grades 7-10, 12. Juniors on campus for BYF

No School grades 7-10, 12. Juniors on campus for BYF
8:45am- 12:00pmBuilding Your Future Day - Juniors

BSM Great Hall more..location
8:45am- 12:00pmCommunity Day Grade Level

Juniors Build Your Future Day

Juniors Build Your Future Day
9:00am- 12:00pmTeacher Use

BSM Cube - C2 (6) location

Joannie Sauer

Joannie Sauer
10:05am- 10:45amGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
11:00am- 11:45amRikki Mortl

BSM Red Knight Room location
12:25pm- 1:05pmGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
12:30pm- 2:30pmChoir

BSM Theater location
1:50pm- 2:30pmGroup

BSM Upper Conference Room/North Bldg location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMcMerty Brummer, Matt

BSM Room 139 location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. St. Louis Park
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. St. Louis Park
4:15pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. St. Louis Park
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. St. Louis Park
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. St. Louis Park
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Louis Park
6:30pm- 8:30pmDahlstrom, Cami

BSM Theater location

Joe Creer/Black History Film

Joe Creer/Black History Film
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. St. Louis Park
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Louis Park
Saturday, February 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: B Meet

vs. Chaska

Metro West Conference Championship (Kick & Jazz)

Metro West Conference Championship (Kick & Jazz)
TBDDance Team: JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..

Metro West Conference Championship (Kick & Jazz)

Metro West Conference Championship (Kick & Jazz)
TBDDance Team: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..

Metro West Conference Championship (Kick & Jazz)

Metro West Conference Championship (Kick & Jazz)
8:00amBasketball: Boys 7 White Tournament

vs. Tartan Senior
 @  Skyview M.S.location
9:00amBasketball: Boys 7 White Tournament

vs. TBD
 @  Skyview M.S.location

MLK/Eicht

MLK/Eicht
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Tri

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Saint Thomas Academylocation
10:00amSwimming and Diving: Boys JV MW Conference Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Olson Middle Schoollocation
11:00amBasketball: Boys 7 White Tournament

vs. Anoka
 @  Skyview M.S.location
12:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Chaska
1:00pmBasketball: Boys 7 Red Tournament

vs. Brainerd
 @  Skyview M.S.location
2:00pmBasketball: Boys 7 Red Tournament

vs. North
 @  Skyview M.S.location
2:15pmBasketball: Girls JH Tournament

vs. TBD
 @  Edina High Schoollocation

Stars

Stars
2:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Chaska
3:30pmBasketball: Girls JH Tournament

vs. TBD
 @  Edina High Schoollocation

Mpls Lakers/Gold

Mpls Lakers/Gold
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7 Red Tournament

vs. Anoka
 @  Skyview M.S.location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8 Red Tournament

vs. TBA

Mendota Heights

Mendota Heights
5:15pmHockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Wayzata
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 8 White Tournament

vs. North
 @  Skyview M.S.location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 8 Red Tournament

vs. TBA

Westonka

Westonka
6:30pm- 8:30pmDahlstrom, Cami

BSM Theater location

Joe Creer/Black History Film

Joe Creer/Black History Film
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 8 White Tournament

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
 @  Skyview M.S.location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 8 Red Tournament

vs. TBA

Phelps 8B

Phelps 8B
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Blake
8:00pmBasketball: Boys 8 White Tournament

vs. Tartan Senior
 @  Skyview M.S.location
Sunday, February 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:15pmBasketball: Girls JH Tournament

vs. Rochester Mayo
 @  Edina High Schoollocation