Skip to content
Benilde - St. Margaret`s
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
9:00am
BLOCK DAY ODD - Late Start
6:15pm
Soccer: B/Red
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
2
9:00am
BLOCK DAY EVEN - Late Start
9:00am
Late Start
3
BLOCK DAY ODD
4
BLOCK DAY EVEN
8:00am - 10:15am
Parent Assn. Board
@Library Conference Room
12:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@US Bank Stadium
6:00pm
Cross Country - Boys
@Off Campus
Banquet @ Good Shepherd Church (Golden Valley)
5
8 Period Day
Retreat/Overnight
Big Sandy Camp
8:00am - 2:30pm
Adoration
@Chapel
6
Auction - A Knight for All Seasons
@Off Campus
Retreat/Overnight
Big Sandy Camp
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@St. Olaf College
9:00am
HOC: G/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
BSM Scrimmages at 10:30,11l30 and 3;00
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@St. Olaf College
11:30am
Basketball: G/Red
@Osseo High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@US Bank Stadium
1:15pm
HOC: G/JV
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
plus 2;15
7
Retreat/Overnight
Big Sandy Camp
12:40pm
Basketball: G/Red
@Osseo High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/Red
@Osseo High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Banquet
@Great Hall
8
BLOCK DAY ODD
9
BLOCK DAY EVEN
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Moore Library
Parents' Informational Meeting
10
BLOCK DAY ODD
7:30am - 8:00am
College Signing Day
@Main Lobby
6:45pm
Hockey, Boys
@Moore Library
Parents' Informational Meeting
11
BLOCK DAY EVEN
8:30am - 10:30am
Admissions Open House
@
Multiple Location
12:15pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
Diving Pre Lims
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Andover Hockey Rink
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Andover Hockey Rink
12
8 Period Day
6:00pm
DT: V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
13
11:00am
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Delano High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Delano High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/7 Red
@Delano High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/7 Red
@Delano High School
11:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
14
10:00am
Basketball: B/7 Red
@Delano High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/7 Red
@Delano High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Delano High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Delano High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Football Banquet
@
Multiple Location
15
BLOCK DAY ODD
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Italy Tour Info Mtg
@Hamburge Theater
16
BLOCK DAY EVEN
8:00am - 2:30pm
Blood Drive
@Haben Center Lobby
NHS sponsored
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
17
BLOCK DAY ODD
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Just for Parents
@Hamburge Theater
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Boys' Varsity Banquet
@
Multiple Location
18
BLOCK DAY EVEN
5:30pm
HOC: B/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Plus 8:00 Andover
19
8 Period Day
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@University of MN Aquatic Center
5:30pm
HOC: G/JV
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
7:15pm
HOC: G/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
20
8:00am
HOC: B/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
10:30 Blaine, 1:00 STA, ,4:45 Blaine
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@University of MN Aquatic Center
21
8:00am
Basketball: B/7 Red
@Groveland Elementary - Minnetonka
9:05am
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Minnetonka High School
10:10am
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Minnetonka High School
10:10am
Basketball: B/7 Red
@Groveland Elementary - Minnetonka
12:20pm
Basketball: B/7 Red
@43 Hoops Basketball Academy
1:25pm
Basketball: B/8 Red
@Minnetonka High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Red
@Champlin Park High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Red
@Champlin Park High School
8:00pm
Basketball: G/Red
@Champlin Park High School
22
BLOCK DAY ODD - Event
8:50am - 9:55am
Mass - Thanksgiving Interfaith Prayer Service
@Great Hall
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Assn. Executive Comm.
@Library Conference Room
23
BLOCK DAY EVEN
Early Dismissal @ 1:45 pm
1:45pm
EARLY DISMISSAL
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: G/Var/JV
@Carver Park Reserve
Pole Race - Chaska-Chanhassen Marking
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: B/Var/JV
@Carver Park Reserve
Pole Race - Chaska-Chanhassen Marking
5:30pm
HOC: G/JV
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
7:00pm
DT: JV
@Chanhassen High School
Metro West Conference (Jazz)
7:00pm
DT: V
@Chanhassen High School
Metro West Conference (Jazz)
7:15pm
HOC: G/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
24
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Break
25
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Break
Thanksgiving
26
TBD
HOC: B/V
@Duluth Heritage Sports Center
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Break
27
8:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Great Hall
more..
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Haben Center
28
29
BLOCK DAY ODD
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@
Multiple Location
PotLuck & Parent Meeting
30
BLOCK DAY EVEN
4:15pm
Basketball: G/B
@Totino-Grace High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
VS Beacon Academy
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Aldrich Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Totino-Grace High School
7:00pm
DT: JV
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
Metro West Conference (Kick)
7:00pm
DT: V
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
Metro West Conference (Kick)
7:15pm
HOC: B/V
@Aldrich Arena
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?