Waconia

Waconia

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD
Winter Break (No School K-12)

Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-13-19)

vs. Buffalo
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-13-19)

vs. Buffalo
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-13-19)

vs. Buffalo
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Var Reserves Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-13-19)

vs. Buffalo
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Var/JV Dual MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Orono 21-22
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Var Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-13-19)

vs. Buffalo
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Buffalo
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Buffalo
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Prague
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Buffalo
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Var Game

vs. Buffalo
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation

Dance Team Kids Clinic perform at halftime

Dance Team Kids Clinic perform at halftime
7:00pmHockey: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Prague
7:15pmHockey: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. New Prague
 @  Waconia City Ice Arenalocation
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Edina
 @  Edina High School location
10:00amWrestling: Var/JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mora
 @  Mora High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Show Choir Premier Night

4:00pmWrestling: MS Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hutchinson High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
 @  Waconia High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Mound Westonka
 @  Waconia City Ice Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Holy Family Catholic High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Var Reserves GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Holy Family Catholic High School
7:00pmHockey: Girls Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mound Westonka (WM)
7:00pmHockey: Boys Var Game

vs. Mound Westonka
 @  Waconia City Ice Arenalocation
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's