Skip to content
Robbinsdale Cooper
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Team Site
Adapted Athletics
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
TBD
HOC: G/JV
3:30pm
Theater - Fall Show
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Achievement and Integration FACE team
@Media Center
2
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: G/Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Sprint Race
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: B/Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@
Spring Race
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Fogerty Arena
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Fogerty Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Fogerty Arena
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Fogerty Arena
7:00pm
Theater - Fall Show
@
Multiple Location
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper Community Gym A
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Theater - Fall Show
@
Multiple Location
4
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
3:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Theater - Fall Show
@
Multiple Location
5
6
7:00am - 3:00pm
BREH
@Cooper Auditorium
7
7:00am - 3:00pm
BREH
@Cooper Auditorium
5:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Andover Arena
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Minneapolis Washburn High School
7:00pm
BWC
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
DT: JV
@Orono High School
Metro West Conference (Jazz)
7:00pm
DT: V
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
Metro West Conference (Jazz)
7:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Andover Arena
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
8
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Achievement and Integration FACE team
@Media Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Minneapolis South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minneapolis South High School
9
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Orono High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
5:30pm
HOC: G/JV
@Health East Sports Center
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
7:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Louis Park Junior High School
7:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Louis Park Junior High School
7:30pm
HOC: G/V
@Health East Sports Center
10
7:00am - 3:00pm
Choir - Rehearsal
@Cooper Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper Community Gym B
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper Community Gym A
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
11
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Andover High School
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Andover High School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
12
13
7:00am - 3:00pm
Choir - Rehearsal
@Cooper Auditorium
14
7:00am - 3:00pm
Choir - Rehearsal
@Cooper Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@DeLaSalle High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@DeLaSalle High School
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@DeLaSalle High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
6:00pm
Choir - 9th Grade and Varsity Winter Concert
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Anthony Village High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DeLaSalle High School
7:00pm
DT: JV
@Waconia High School
Metro West Conference (Kick)
7:00pm
DT: V
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
Metro West Conference (Kick)
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
8:00pm
Choir - Bel Canto and Concert Choir Winter Concert
@
Multiple Location
15
7:00am - 3:00pm
OREH
@Cooper Auditorium
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: B/Var/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Bloomington marks - Skate Race
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Achievement and Integration FACE team
@Media Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Harding
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Harding
16
7:00am - 3:00pm
OREH
@Cooper Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper Community Gym B
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper Community Gym A
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@South St. Paul
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@South St. Paul
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Louis Park Junior High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
7:00pm
Orchestra Winter Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Louis Park Junior High School
17
2:30pm
Nordic Skiing: G/Var/JV
(Changed)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Bloomington marks - Skate Race
2:30pm
Nordic Skiing: B/Var/JV
(Changed)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Bloomington marks - Skate Race
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper Community Gym A
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Cooper All Gyms
18
11:00am
DT: JV
@New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Entire
Metro West Conference Championships (Kick & Jazz)
11:00am
DT: V
@New Prague High School
Gym - Main - Entire
Metro West Conference Championships (Kick & Jazz)
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Fogerty Arena
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Fogerty Arena
19
20
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: G/Var/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Orono Marking - Classic
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: B/Var/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Orono Marking - Classic
21
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
22
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
23
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: G/Var/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Orono Marking - Classic
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: B/Var/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Orono Marking - Classic
24
25
26
27
28
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
29
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
TBD
HOC: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
TBD
HOC: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud St. University
30
TBD
HOC: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
TBD
HOC: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo High School
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@TCO-Sports Garden
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@TCO-Sports Garden
31
TBD
HOC: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
TBD
HOC: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?